Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BRITISH BOBSLEIGH AND SKELETON ASSOCIATION LTD

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
2 October 1980
Nature of business (SIC):
93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names:
BRITISH BOBSLEIGH ASSOCIATION LIMITED (2 October 1980 - 17 April 2010)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Secretary
GODDING, David
Director
DRAWER, Kirsty Jean
Director
MOORE, Gareth John
Director
POULTON, Joanna Mary
Director
RATNAGE-BLACK, Heather Margaret
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

Appointment

See all