Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GENTING UK PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
1 October 1980
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
GENTING STANLEY PLC (29 June 2007 - 2 March 2009)
STANLEY LEISURE PLC (1 October 1995 - 29 June 2007)
STANLEY LEISURE ORGANISATION PLC (31 December 1980 - 1 October 1995)
HULLSCROWN LIMITED (1 October 1980 - 31 December 1980)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
TARN, Elizabeth Jill
Director
BAKER, Kenneth Wilfred, Rt Hon Lord
Director
BROOKS, Peter Malcolm
Director
LEE, Choong Yan, Dato' Sri
Director
LIM, Keong Hui
See all

Official records

See all