Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MERSEY AND METROPOLITAN INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 August 1980
Nature of business (SIC):
41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names:
TIMBERDALE LIMITED (28 August 1980 - 31 December 1980)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2021
Due by
30 September 2022
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2020

People

Secretary
CALVERT, Anne Evelyn Avril
Director
CALVERT, Anne Evelyn Avril
Director
CALVERT, Brian Henry
See all

Official records

Withdrawal

See all