Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About RPS CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
31 December 1979
Nature of business (SIC):
71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names:
THE ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANCY LIMITED (23 November 1992 - 23 August 2016)
RPS CLOUSTON LIMITED (20 March 1990 - 23 November 1992)
BRIAN CLOUSTON AND PARTNERS LIMITED (31 December 1979 - 20 March 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
GORMLEY, David Joseph
Director
CHUBB, John James
Director
MARTIN, Siobhan Claire
Director
YOUNG, Gary Richard
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all