Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ASSOCIATION OF BRITISH HEALTHTECH INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
28 December 1979
Nature of business (SIC):
94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names:
ASSOCIATION OF BRITISH HEALTHCARE INDUSTRIES LIMITED (17 February 2005 - 16 March 2018)
ASSOCIATION OF BRITISH HEALTH-CARE INDUSTRIES LIMITED (8 December 1988 - 17 February 2005)
BRITISH HEALTH-CARE EXPORT COUNCIL LIMITED (28 December 1979 - 8 December 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
SUNTHARESWARAN, Nishanthan
Director
BELLIS, Antony David
Director
DAVIES, Andrew Robert
Director
ELLINGWORTH, Peter
Director
FAIRBOURN, Michael John
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all