Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About TRAVELLING WIRE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 December 1979
Nature of business (SIC):
25730 - Manufacture of tools
Previous company names:
TRAVELLING WIRE EDM SERVICES LIMITED (28 March 2000 - 16 July 2004)
NTP TOOLS LIMITED (1 April 1997 - 28 March 2000)
HIGHDIE ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED (20 August 1990 - 1 April 1997)
TRAVELLING WIRE E.D.M. SERVICES LIMITED (31 December 1981 - 20 August 1990)
COGACE LIMITED (28 December 1979 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
WELLER, Margaret Emma
Director
WELLER, Richard Fredrick
See all

Official records

See all