Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CEDAR (MAPLE OAK) LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 December 1979
Nature of business (SIC):
41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names:
CARILLION (MAPLE OAK) LIMITED (29 November 2013 - 25 January 2019)
MAPLE OAK LIMITED (25 April 2006 - 29 November 2013)
MAPLE OAK PLC (11 May 1990 - 25 April 2006)
MOWLEM PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS PLC (31 December 1981 - 11 May 1990)
MEDUNION LIMITED (28 December 1979 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
EASTWOOD, Simon
Director
MALONEY, Bryan
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all