Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FRIGIDAIRE CONSOLIDATED LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
27 December 1979
Nature of business (SIC):
46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
Previous company names:
FRIGIDAIRE MARKETING LIMITED (13 July 1982 - 7 August 1985)
H.I. DEVELOPMENTS (LEEDS) LIMITED (27 December 1979 - 13 July 1982)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
28 February 2011

People

Secretary
JEVONS, Harold
Director
GRINDROD, Howard Peter
Director
ISHERWOOD, David Michael
Director
ISHERWOOD, Nicholas Charles
Director
TENNANT, Debra Margaret
See all

Official records

See all