Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SPARE NECESSITIES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
27 December 1979
Nature of business (SIC):
47430 - Retail sale of audio and video equipment in specialised stores
Previous company names:
S.X. CONTRACTS (DRAINAGE) LIMITED (27 December 1979 - 20 October 1993)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
BURKE, Dennis Christopher
Director
BURKE, Dennis Christopher
Director
BURKE, Phillip
See all

Official records

See all