Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About NB (SEED PROCESSORS) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
27 December 1979
Nature of business (SIC):
01640 - Seed processing for propagation
Previous company names:
N.B.C.P. (SEED PROCESSORS) LIMITED (31 December 1980 - 11 February 1982)
JOYWORTHY LIMITED (27 December 1979 - 31 December 1980)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2020
Due by
31 March 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2019

People

Secretary
NICKOLS, David
Director
NICKOLS, David
Director
PELL, Carol Ann
Director
PELL, Dennis Christopher
See all

Official records

See all