Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About D.W. MARSHALL AND CO. LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
27 December 1979
Nature of business (SIC):
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names:
VAN KIT NORTH EASTERN LIMITED (27 December 1979 - 25 March 1987)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2020
Due by
30 June 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2019

People

Secretary
ADAMS, Karen Margaret
Director
ADAMS, David Ramage
Director
ADAMS, Ian Ramage
Director
MOTION, Colin George
Director
REID, Graeme Shand
See all

Official records

See all