Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GENIUS GAS INNOVATIONS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
24 December 1979
Nature of business (SIC):
26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
Previous company names:
SCOTTISH ANGLO ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION LIMITED (1 July 1988 - 7 January 2019)
SCOTTISH ANGLO WELDING CONSULTANTS (1980) LIMITED (31 December 1980 - 1 July 1988)
KENSINGYARN LIMITED (24 December 1979 - 31 December 1980)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
BATCHELOR, Ian
Director
BATCHELOR, Ian
Director
HARBOTTLE, Alan
Director
LEWIS, William Mark
See all

Official records

See all