Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About J. LACEY STEEPLEJACK CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
21 December 1979
Nature of business (SIC):
43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
FIRST STEEPLEJACKS CONTRACTORS LIMITED (THE) (21 December 1979 - 31 December 1980)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
LACEY, Harold James
Director
LACEY, Harold James
Director
LACEY, James Dean
See all

Official records

See all