Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ACS (CONSTRUCTION SERVICES) LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 December 1979
Nature of business (SIC):
01470 - Raising of poultry
43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
AMEXJAY CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED (20 December 1979 - 16 February 1983)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
DUFFY, Kenneth John
Director
DUFFY, Jacky
Director
DUFFY, Kenneth John
See all

Official records

See all