Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SYNIVERSE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 December 1979
Nature of business (SIC):
61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
Previous company names:
SOFTWRIGHT SOLUTIONS LIMITED (16 May 2001 - 8 March 2004)
SSA SOFTWRIGHT LIMITED (8 March 1996 - 16 May 2001)
SOFTWRIGHT SYSTEMS LIMITED (3 November 1983 - 8 March 1996)
STAFFMACE SOFTWARE LIMITED (10 May 1983 - 3 November 1983)
OTTER PRESS LIMITED(THE) (31 December 1980 - 10 May 1983)
SUSMAINE LIMITED (18 December 1979 - 31 December 1980)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
BINION, Laura Elrod
Director
FORD, Tom Peter Langmaid
Director
REICH, Robert Francis
See all

Official records

See all