Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About AIRTASK GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
14 December 1979
Nature of business (SIC):
51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport
Previous company names:
AIRTASK GROUP PLC (2 August 2005 - 3 September 2010)
AEROMEGA LIMITED (14 December 1979 - 2 August 2005)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Director
MACKENZIE, Robert Chase
Director
SHELDON, Philip James
Director
SIMPER, Julie Ann
See all

Official records

See all