Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About TESSELLA LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
12 December 1979
Nature of business (SIC):
62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names:
TESSELLA PLC (6 February 2009 - 18 July 2012)
TESSELLA SUPPORT SERVICES PLC (19 June 1984 - 6 February 2009)
DATA PROCESSING SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED (31 December 1980 - 19 June 1984)
SKYFORD LIMITED (12 December 1979 - 31 December 1980)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
TORESSE, Stella
Director
BYRNE, Robert John
Director
KIRWAN, Mark Richard
Director
SIMMS, Michael John
See all

Official records

See all