Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ALBEMARLE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 December 1979
Nature of business (SIC):
66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names:
ALBEMARLE FINANCIAL PLANNING SERVICES LIMITED (11 December 1979 - 18 July 1991)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2013

People

Director
CLAYTON, Neil Martin
Director
LEECH, David Alan
See all

Official records

See all