Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SIMVEN CONTAINERS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 December 1979
Nature of business (SIC):
2040 - Manufacture of wooden containers
Previous company names:
CARECO (BUILDERS) LIMITED (7 December 1979 - 31 December 1980)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 October 1997
Due by
31 August 1998
Last accounts made up to
31 October 1996

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
31 December 1998

People

Secretary
PREECE, Graham Keith
Director
BOYCE, Graham John
Director
PREECE, Graham Keith
See all

Official records

Legacy

See all