Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About RIGIBORE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 December 1979
Nature of business (SIC):
25730 - Manufacture of tools
Previous company names:
MULTI-BAR SYSTEMS LIMITED (26 October 1982 - 1 July 1992)
PELICAN (BUILDING AND ENGINEERING SERVICES) LIMITED (7 December 1979 - 26 October 1982)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2020
Due by
31 March 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2019

People

Director
BASSETT, Anthony
Director
BASSETT, Roger
Director
BASSETT, Rosemary
Director
BENNET, Richard Wintour
Director
BENNET, Suzanne
See all

Official records

See all