Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE CLAQUE THEATRE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
3 December 1979
Nature of business (SIC):
90020 - Support activities to performing arts
90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names:
COLWAY THEATRE TRUST LIMITED (3 December 1979 - 4 September 2007)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
ORAM, Jonathan David
Director
BLUNDEN, Brian Frederick
Director
BRETT, Andrew John
Director
HARRIES, John Calvin
See all

Official records

See all