Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HOME TURF (GRASMERE) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 December 1979
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
93191 - Activities of racehorse owners
Previous company names:
WORDSWORTH HOTEL (GRASMERE) LIMITED(THE) (3 December 1979 - 6 July 2010)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
GIFFORD, Elizabeth Irving
Director
GIFFORD, Elizabeth Irving
Director
GIFFORD, Reginald Stanley Everett
See all

Official records

Change

Change

See all