Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SJCS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
22 January 1979
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
JCI (LONDON) LIMITED (12 December 1994 - 27 July 2016)
JOHANNESBURG CONSOLIDATED INVESTMENT COMPANY (LONDON), LIMITED (27 August 1993 - 12 December 1994)
BARNATO BROTHERS LIMITED (31 December 1980 - 27 August 1993)
PLEDWICK LIMITED (22 January 1979 - 31 December 1980)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2024
Due by
31 March 2025
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2023

People

Secretary
DEXTER, Philip Edward Charles
Director
DEXTER, Philip Edward Charles
See all

Company records

See all