Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PETER THOMPSON GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 January 1979
Nature of business (SIC):
46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products
Previous company names:
FONTRIDGE HOLDINGS LIMITED (25 April 1994 - 4 January 2011)
HAWKVANCE LIMITED (11 January 1979 - 25 April 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2023
Due by
30 September 2024
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2022

People

Director
BARBER, Stephen John
Secretary
BUCHANAN, Geoffrey Maurice
Director
BUCHANAN, William Edwin
Director
BUCHANAN, Geoffrey Maurice
Director
HARLEY, Stephen Andrew
See all

Company records

See all