Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SONOCO TEQ LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 January 1979
Nature of business (SIC):
22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods
Previous company names:
PLASTIQUE LIMITED (15 May 1984 - 29 April 2020)
PLASTIQUE VISUAL DISPLAY LIMITED (31 December 1979 - 15 May 1984)
DULADEAN LIMITED (8 January 1979 - 31 December 1979)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2023
Due by
30 September 2024
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2022

People

Director
CAIRNS, Sean
Director
DREW, Trevor
See all

Company records

See all