Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CABERFREIGHT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 January 1979
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
CRAIGS BULK FREIGHT LIMITED (31 December 1980 - 20 November 1989)
DRENGAR LIMITED (2 January 1979 - 31 December 1980)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2015

People

Director
MCLEISH, Frederick Best
Secretary
MCMEEKIN, Alan Gordon
Director
MCMEEKIN, Alan Gordon
See all

Company records

See all