Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BRISTOL CHILDREN'S CHARITY

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
28 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
U.P.C.C. LIMITED (28 April 1978 - 9 November 2018)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 January 2019
Due by
31 October 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 January 2018

People

Secretary
MCMAHON, Patrick Michael
Director
DAVIES, Alice
Director
DAVIES, Susan Joan
Director
HARVEY, Nicola Siobhan
Director
HILL, Jennifer Mary
See all

Official records

Resolutions

Appointment

Resolutions

See all