Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About W R FERRIS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
27 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names:
W.R. & L.E.M. FERRIS LIMITED (27 April 1978 - 19 March 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2018
Due by
31 January 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2017

People

Secretary
FERRIS, Lucy Gwenyth
Director
FERRIS, Edward William
Director
FERRIS, Thomas James
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all