Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SUPERTEX FURNISHING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
27 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment
Previous company names:
SUPERFILMS LIMITED (27 April 1978 - 31 December 1978)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2018
Due by
30 November 2018
Last accounts made up to
28 February 2017

People

Secretary
BOOCOCK, Brian Joseph
Director
BOOCOCK, Brian Joseph
Director
BOOCOCK, Haydn Lee
Director
BRAMALL, Andrew
See all

Official records

See all