Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MWA LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
27 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
MILLS WALLIS AND ALLAN LIMITED (31 December 1978 - 16 December 1985)
SCRUPLEFINE LIMITED (27 April 1978 - 31 December 1978)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 July 2018
Due by
30 April 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2017

People

Director
HELLIWELL, Christopher David
Director
WALLIS, Alan
See all

Official records

See all