Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BASIS REGISTRATION LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
27 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
BASIS (REGISTRATION) LIMITED (12 August 1991 - 30 January 2017)
BRITISH AGROCHEMICAL STANDARDS INSPECTION SCHEME LIMITED (19 July 1985 - 12 August 1991)
BRITISH AGROCHEMICAL SUPPLY INDUSTRY SCHEME LIMITED (27 April 1978 - 19 July 1985)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
JACOB, Stephen Piers
Director
BOLTON, Susannah, Dr
Director
CAIRNS, David Lowes
Director
CLARKE, Christopher Edwin
Director
DODGSON, Geoffrey John
See all

Official records

See all