Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ANKER SYSTEMS

Company type:
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on:
25 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
ANKER SYSTEMS LIMITED (31 March 2000 - 23 December 2016)
RIVA SYSTEMS LIMITED (26 September 1988 - 31 March 2000)
RIVA TURNKEY COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED (31 December 1978 - 26 September 1988)
BENCHWORLD LIMITED (25 April 1978 - 31 December 1978)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
30 June 2016

People

Director
HUDSON, David James
Director
ORACLE CORPORATION NOMINEES LIMITED
See all

Official records

See all