Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ADLARD COLES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
25 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names:
A & C BLACK (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED (7 February 1985 - 11 September 1990)
A & C BLACK (PUBLISHERS) LIMITED (25 April 1978 - 7 February 1985)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2019
Due by
30 November 2019
Last accounts made up to
28 February 2018

People

Secretary
DAYKIN, Michael Richard
Director
SCOTT-BAYFIELD, Penelope Samantha Juliette
See all

Official records

See all