Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About S J STODDART LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
24 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names:
S. J. STODDART (INSURANCE BROKERS) LIMITED (22 July 1982 - 19 May 2000)
STEPHEN J. STODDART (INSURANCE CONSULTANTS) LIMITED (24 April 1978 - 22 July 1982)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2015
Due by
30 September 2016
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2014

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
8 July 2015

People

Director
HARDING, Brian Christopher
Director
STODDART, Christine Joan
Director
STODDART, Philip James
See all

Official records

See all