Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WEST DORSET LEISURE HOLIDAYS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
24 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
Previous company names:
GOLDEN CAP CARAVAN PARK LIMITED (24 April 1978 - 8 January 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2018
Due by
30 June 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2017

People

Secretary
COX, Martin John
Director
BUTCHER, Kenneth Charles
Director
BUTCHER, Patricia Doreen
Director
COX, Martin John
Director
COX, Vanessa Anne
See all

Official records

See all