Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BOWKER BLACKBURN LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
24 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names:
CLOCK GARAGE (ACCRINGTON) LIMITED (31 December 1981 - 4 May 2006)
AMPLAMP LIMITED (24 April 1978 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
THOMASON, Darren
Director
BOWKER, Anthony Paul
Director
BOWKER, Kenneth Neil
Director
BOWKER, Kenneth Neil
Director
BOWKER, William Henry (Jnr)
See all

Official records

See all