Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LONDON STRING QUARTET FOUNDATION

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
21 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names:
THE LONDON INTERNATIONAL STRING QUARTET COMPETITION (18 April 1988 - 19 December 1995)
CITY OF PORTSMOUTH INTERNATIONAL STRING QUARTET COMPETITION (21 April 1978 - 18 April 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2018
Due by
31 March 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2017

People

Secretary
JERVIS, Peter
Director
ADAMS, Aubrey John
Director
ALLEN, Anthony
Director
BOYD, Julia Daphne, Lady
Director
HAWTIN, Mark
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all