Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WANTAGE MOTORIST CENTRE LIMITED(THE)

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
21 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names:
WESTCHIME LIMITED (21 April 1978 - 31 December 1978)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2019
Due by
31 January 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2018

People

Secretary
DYKES, Christopher John
Director
DYKES, Christopher John
Director
DYKES, Jean Margaret
See all

Official records

See all