Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PITT FARMS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
21 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
Previous company names:
CARGILL FARMS LIMITED (9 August 1993 - 14 October 2009)
A.D. CLAYDON FARMS LIMITED (31 December 1978 - 9 August 1993)
HONEYGAR LIMITED (21 April 1978 - 31 December 1978)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2018
Due by
31 January 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2017

People

Secretary
CARGILL, Alistair David
Director
CARGILL, Alan Milne
Director
CARGILL, Alistair David
See all

Official records

See all