Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PLAN INTERNATIONAL (UK)

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
20 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
FOSTER PARENTS PLAN (U.K.) (20 April 1978 - 30 June 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2018
Due by
31 March 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2017

People

Secretary
MORGAN, Kristen
Director
BEECHAM, Olivia
Director
BURGESS, Hanah Munzer
Director
DIAMOND, Ian, Professor Sir
Director
ELLINGWORTH, Amanda
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all