Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WALKER'S CYCLE COMPONENTS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names:
WALKER BROS (LEICESTER) LIMITED (1 March 1994 - 24 May 1994)
WALKER'S CYCLE COMPONENTS LIMITED (20 April 1978 - 1 March 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2019
Due by
30 November 2019
Last accounts made up to
28 February 2018

People

Secretary
WALKER, Abigail Lucy
Director
WALKER, Abigail Lucy
Director
WALKER, Nicholas Michael
See all

Official records

See all