Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About OLD MUTUAL WEALTH LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
19 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
65110 - Life insurance
Previous company names:
SKANDIA LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED (31 December 1979 - 19 September 2014)
MACKSTON LIMITED (19 April 1978 - 31 December 1979)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
OMW COSEC SERVICES LIMITED
Director
BRAUDO, Steven Isidore Moise
Director
GILL, John Easton
Director
GOODSIR, Scott Kilgour
Director
LEVIN, Steven David
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all