Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About B. & G. WALKER (WIRE FABRICATIONS) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
19 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
2873 - Manufacture of wire products
Previous company names:
B. WALKER (WIRE FABRICATIONS) LIMITED (19 April 1978 - 30 March 1987)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 1992
Due by
31 January 1993
Last accounts made up to
31 March 1991

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
11 April 1993
Due by
9 May 1993
Last annual return made up to
11 April 1992

People

Secretary
WALKER, Graham Maxwell
Director
WALKER, Brian
Director
WALKER, Graham Maxwell
See all

Official records

See all