Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PETHERWICK INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
19 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names:
K.E. PETHERWICK LIMITED (31 December 1979 - 8 July 1999)
NESTORFINE LIMITED (19 April 1978 - 31 December 1979)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2018
Due by
31 May 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2017

People

Secretary
WHITE, Robert Charles Anthony
Director
PIPER, Clifford Daniel
Director
WHITE, Robert Charles Anthony
See all

Official records

See all