Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LAWRIE GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
19 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
LAWRIE PLANTATION HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (31 December 1978 - 11 November 1983)
OSLOBRIDGE LIMITED (19 April 1978 - 31 December 1978)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 June 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
TAKK, Amarpal
Director
FRANKS, Thomas Kenric
Director
PERKINS, Malcolm Courtney
Director
WALKER, Susan Ann
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all