Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CYGNUS COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
7220 - Software consultancy and supply
Previous company names:
CARDSTADT LIMITED (18 April 1978 - 13 July 1984)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 May 1992
Due by
31 March 1993
Last accounts made up to
31 May 1991

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
11 March 1993
Due by
8 April 1993
Last annual return made up to
11 March 1992

People

Secretary
NAISH, Wendy Sue
Director
NAISH, David Barry George
Director
NAISH, Wendy Sue
See all

Official records

See all