Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DOUGLAS .A. REED & ASSOCIATES LTD.

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names:
P. & R.REED TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED (18 April 1978 - 1 May 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2018
Due by
31 March 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2017

People

Secretary
REED, Linda Susan
Director
REED, Peter John
Director
REED, Robert Douglas
See all

Official records

Change

See all