Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About VEGETATION MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
81100 - Combined facilities support activities
Previous company names:
TINGDENE AVIATION LIMITED (1 May 2007 - 14 November 2017)
MILL FARM PARK (MARSTON JABBETT) LIMITED (31 December 1978 - 1 May 2007)
CATRON CATERING LIMITED (17 April 1978 - 31 December 1978)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2017
Due by
30 August 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
GIBBARD, Matthew Charles
Director
GIBBARD, Matthew Charles
Director
LIEBSCHER, Charles Richard
See all

Official records

Cessation

See all