Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DICKINSON FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
Previous company names:
G C (INSURANCE SERVICES) LIMITED (13 May 1983 - 25 August 1988)
GARDNER BURTON LIMITED (17 April 1978 - 13 May 1983)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 October 1988
Due by
31 August 1989
Last accounts made up to
31 October 1987

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
17 April 1990
Due by
28 January 1991
Last annual return made up to
31 December 1989

People

Official records

Court order

See all