Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PETERSON SPRING EUROPE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
25930 - Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs
Previous company names:
PETERSON SPRING UK LTD. (1 January 1997 - 3 May 2006)
HEATH SPRINGS LIMITED (18 June 1985 - 1 January 1997)
MEPLA LIMITED (17 April 1978 - 18 June 1985)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
GROSELEY, Reginald Keith
Director
BRAY, Richard George
Director
PETERSON, Eric Christian
Director
SCELI, Daniel Edward
See all

Official records

See all